Historiek

2017

BAZART - BEARS OF LEGEND - BOOM’N VAN DE WEIRELD - BRIHANG - BUKAHARA - CC SMUGGLERS - CHANTAL ACDA - CHARLIE CUNNINGHAM - COCOS LOVERS - COOPE, BOYES & SIMPSON - DAAU - DANIEL NORGREN - DAOIRI FARRELL - DOE MAAR - DOLFIJNTJES - DU BARTÀS - ELANOR - ELIZA CARTHY & THE WAYWARD BAND - EMBRUN - FEDERSPIEL - FLANDERS ETHNO - GABRIEL YACOUB - GFVP - GREGORY PORTER - HET ZESDE METAAL - J. BERNARDT - JAN DE SMET & DE 2 CENTIMETERS - KIM JANSSEN - KOMMIL FOO - LENNY & DE WESPEN - LES POULES À COLIN - LEYLA MCCALLA - LUCA BASSANESE & P.O.P. - MANDOLINMAN - MARTIN HARLEY - MCGOWAN & MUNNELLY - MIRA - NIJGHSE VROUWEN - NOVAR - OMIRI - OPPOSITE LOFT SINGERS - ORKESTA MENDOZA - RAYMOND VAN HET GROENEWOUD - SARAH FERRI WITH STRING TRIO - SOPHIE & FIACHRA - STEF KAMIL CARLENS - STOOMBOOT SOLO - STROGRASS - SWINDER - TAMIKREST - TRIO DHOORE - TUTU PUOANE - VARIOMATIC - WALLY - WARHAUS

2016

AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM - ALAVERDI - AN PIERLÉ - ARNO - BALTHAZAR - BENT VAN LOOY - BERLAEN - BRENT BEUKELAER - CURLY STRINGS - DE HELD - DEZ MONA - DOM FLEMONS - ESTBEL - FALSE LIGHTS - FLANDERS ETHNO - FLYING HORSEMAN - GUIDO BELCANTO - HABADEKUK - HAYSEED DIXIE - I FRATELLI TARZANELLI - ÌMAR - JAN DE SMET & DE 2 CENTIMETERS - JEROEN KANT - KING DALTON - LE VENT DU NORD - LES FRÈRES LEMAY - LYNCHED - MICHAEL KIWANUKA - NAHKO AND THE MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE - NARAGONIA QUARTET - NIVE NIELSEN & THE DEER CHILDREN - OLD SALT - ORATNITZA - RIGUELLE CHANTE BREL - SARIKIA - SNAARMAARWAAR - SÖNDÖRGÖ - STRIFTALIA - SUZANNE VEGA - THE COLORIST & EMILIANA TORRINI - THE ESKIES - TINY LEGS TIM - TOURIST LEMC - TOUT VA BIEN - TRAD .ATTACK! - TRIXIE WHITLEY - WALRUS - O'HOOLEY & TIDOW - WIM CLAEYS - WÖR - YEVGUENI - ZAZ - ZOEK & DE REIZIGERS

2015

THE MAGIC NUMBERS - BART PEETERS - THE WATERBOYS - ASAF AVIDAN - TRIGGERFINGER - INTERGALATIC LOVERS - CALEXICO - FLOGGING MOLLY - MAG DOG MCREA - AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND - ROOSBEEF - GORDIE MACKEEMAN & HIS RHYTHM BOYS - WILLIAM FITZSIMMONS - TAXIWARS - KOTJESFOLK - DOUGLAS FIRS - VOLOSI - NV3 - BASCO - GOES & DE GASTEN - STRAND - SENNE GUNS - JAN DE SMET & DE 2 CENTIMETERS - AULI - THE TREACHEROUS ORCHESTRA - HET ZESDE METAAL - THE RED HOT CHILI PIPERS - LOUIS BARABBAS & THE BEDLAM SIX - SPIRO - DE TEMPS ANTAN - KADRIL - STEELEYE SPAN - JAHWAR - CIARAN LAVERY AND MARC O’REILLY - LULA PENA - TEN STRINGS AND A GOATSKIN - BOGUS - KONGERO - GREG RUSSEL AND CIARAN ALGAR - CHERCHEZ LA FEMME - JAN ROT - JONAS WINTERLAND - FIXKES -JAN DEWILDE - FLANDERS ETHNO - THE YOUNG FOLK - I WILL, I SWEAR - BALTIC CROSSING - AMENRA - RAZEN - MYRRDIN - SPINVIS - BROKEN TWIN - ERLEND VIKEN TRIO - FOLLIA! - SURPLUZ - BEOGA - THIJS MAAS - LENNAERT MAES EN ANDRIES BOONE - NIJGHSE VROUWEN - BUURMAN - DJ NAZDROVJE - 2KG HOOFDVLEES - DJ VOELIE - BALKANSKI SOUNDSYSTEM - DJ BERTRAND - M’SIEUR CROCK - DOWN UNDER

2014

BILLY BRAGG - JAMES BLUNT - NOVASTAR - RICHARD THOMPSON - GABRIEL RIOS - ROCCO GRANATA - FAT FREDDY’S DROP – TINY LEGS TIM – CIRCO – MAD DOG MCREA – JOEY + BAND – SLOW PILOT – GROEP 111 – MARTINE DE KOK – JESSE ASHFIELD – LOUDON WAINWRIGHT III – SAM AMIDON – WINFUL MISSING – HERMITAGE – REDCOAT – DELRUE – DIP & DIVE ON THE MESS O’JIVE – WALRUS – CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG – ERIKSSON DELCROIX – MONSIEUR PERINÉ – BOBAN & MARKO MARKOVIC ORCHESTRA – LES BARBEAUX – LES BANDITS DE BELLEVILLE – RADIO 1 SESSIES – AND THEY SPOKE IN ANTHEMS – HADDO – KARDEMIMMIT – ZEF – BAREFOOT & THE SHOES – AN-SOFIE NOPPE – URBANUS & DE FANFAAR – DAVID LEMAITRE – DAMIEN DEMPSEY – STOMPIN CARAVAN – KOEN DECA & DE FANFARE ZONDER FANTOTEN – FLIP KOWLIER – JOOST ZWEGERS SOLO – G’WAN – BYRON BAY – LUCKY FONZ III – STEF BOS – ANDRIAN EDMONDSON & THE BAD SHEPHERDS – A SWEET JOURNEYMANS TALE – BERLAEN – ANTWERP GIPSY SKA ORKESTRA – KING DALTON – STROGRASS – WINIKIO 10 JAAR – GILI MET YGOR – WIM CLAEYS & TOM THEUNS – HANNELORE BEDERT – COOPE BOYES & SIMPSON – ZIGO – TIN SOLDIERS IN THE UNDERWOOD – WALLY & DE TECHNISCH WERKLOZEN – LA CHIVA GANTIVA – A LA RUM – FLANDERS ETHNO – BRENT BEUKELAER – KIKI SCHIPPERS – ROSANNE CASH – LE VENT DU NORD – MARJAN DEBAENE – JOHANNES WANNYN – WÖR – STOOMBOOT – LAU – BRUNO DENECKERE & NILS DECASTER – GEPETTO & THE WHALES – ET ENCORE – LAÏS – THE STANSFIELDS – DJ PACHA – M’SIEUR CROCK – DJ VOELIE – DJ DESPERADO – DOWN UNDER – TSIGANISATION PROJECT – BALKAN HOTSTEPPERS – DJ BOB

2013

COMPANY OF STRANGERS FT EVA DE ROOVERE - JUNE TABOR & OYSTERBAND - DAAN - FANFARA TIRANA & TRANSGLOBAL UNDERGROUND - ARNO - SVÄNG - MANRAN - AMATORSKI - THE BROKEN CIRCLE BLUEGRASS BAND- DE NIEUWE SNAAR - BLACK BOX REVELATION - SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR - JAUNE TOUJOURS- TAMIKREST - KITTY DAISY & LEWIS - ZAZ - AGNES OBEL - EMIR KUSTURICA & THE NO SMOKING ORCHESTRA - DE DOLFIJNTJES - ROOSBEEF - AN PIERLE - ZUIDWAARTS - TSUUMI SOUND SYSTEM - RADIO 1 SESSIE - MISTER & MISSISSIPPI - SAM LEE & FRIENDS - EWERT & TWO DRAGONS - STORNOWAY - WOUTER DEPREZ - RADIO OORWOUD - BENT VAN LOOY - MOUSSU T E LEI JOVENTS - VINICIO CAPOSSELA - DEZ MONA- IMAGINARIUM - CELKILT - THE MOORINGS - 2 KG - DJ GUILLY - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK - TRIO DHOORE- BROES - POLK - AHAB - LA CARAVANE PASSE - RADIO DESPERADO - THE FUCKULELES - GRENSORKEST - FOLKLOF ORCHESTRA - OSCAR & THE WOLF - KESTON COBBLER'S CLUB - RÄFVEN - EL JUNTACADAVERES - TSIGANISATION PROJECT - DOWN UNDER - PIET VAN DEN HEUVEL EN ZIJN NIEUWE VRIENDEN - STAN LEE COLE - FLANDERS ETHNO - NARAGONIA QUARTET - SYLVAIN BAROU - ROSARIO SMOWING - RUMTOWN - GLOBAL WARMING SOUND & BART MARIS ON TRUMPET - DJ BOB - DJ JAK - KAMERAAD - STROGRASS - MONTANARO-CAVEZ - LIONHEART'S ORCHESTRA - LES MECS DU NORD - BROES - JONAS WINTERLAND - PICKIN'DADDY - ROOTS - ORBAL - FEB BITS - THE STRANGE TRAVEL OF SENOR TONET - TOMBS CREATIUS - DE STIJLE WANT - WOESH - LANCELOT - CELESTE CLOCHARD - SCHMINK-IT - DE FONTIJN - KOEN DECA - DEN AMBRASSBAND - LIEVEN VERSTRAETE - CIRQUE DE LA POLE - KARTJE KILO - BATACLAN DRUMBAND - STOLEN FANFARE - MARCEL & VICKY - AMAR (CIRQUE DE LA LUNE) - HARMONIE PROVEN

2012

BALAXY ORCHESTRA -THE IMAGINED VILLAGE - GORAN BREGOVIC - ABSYNTHE MINDED - SEASICK STEVE - UKULELE ORCHESTRA OF GREAT BRITAIN - HET ZESDE METAAL - KADRIL - SCHOOL IS COOL - BALKAN BEAT BOX - BART PEETERS - LEVELLERS - KAPITEIN WINOKIO - GUIDO BELCANTO - THE WALKABOUTS - DONAVON FRANKENREITER - TINARIWEN - SERGENT GARCIA - THE WATERBOYS - THE KYTEMAN ORCHESTRA - LEWIS FLOYD HENRY - TREF - SPINVIS - BELLOWHEAD - BLUE FLAMINGO - RADIO 1 SESSIES MET YEVGUENI E.A. - MANDOLINMAN - ANSATZ DER MASCHINE - IMANY - BOY & BEAR - BLAUDZUN - CHAPELIER FOU - ORCHESTRE INTERNATIONAL DU VETEX - FARAN FLAD - LIEVEN TAVERNIER & WHITE VELVET - THE DELTA SAINTS - ANE BRUN - THE BLACK SEEDS - THE RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS - CEILI MOSS - W.VICTOR - FIDDLER'S GREEN - DJ CONTEST TOP 3 - DOWN UNDER - DJ BERTRAND - RADIO BELGIQUE - BAREFOOT AND THE SHOES - SURPLUZ- ANALOGIK - EPSYLON - DJ KLESIE & KLAAS - EMBRUN - BOGUS - BLOEDEND HART -PEUT ETRE DEMAIN - NOMAD SWING & THE DIPSY DOODLES - WALLIS BIRD - GRAVEL UNIT - CAPTAIN STEEL & LIVE SAILORS- DJ JÅK - LOS PABLOS - FLANDERS ETHNO - VARIOMATIC - SARAH FERRI - SENNE GUNS - THE CROOKED FIDDLE BAND - TARAF DEKALE - MERDAN TAPLAK - WINNAAR DJ CONTEST - DJ BOB - TROMMELFLUIT- BOTSAUTO - JOHNNY CLARYSSE - COLORS DE MONSTER - SPROOKJESMOLEN - PRETPAKKET - WOESH -SCHMINK-IT- VERRASSINGSPODIUM:KOEN DECA PIANO OP WIELEN- VERRASSINGSPODIUM :LES CARICOLES - VERRASSINGSPODIUM :KARTJE KILO - VERRASSINGSPODIUM : MARCEL & VICKY - VERRASSINGSPODIUM : THEY CALL ME RICO- VERRASSINGSPODIUM : DJ TUDO- VERRASSINGSPODIUM : DIE VERDAMMTE SPIELEREI - VERRASSINGSPODIUM: PASSCHENDAELE 1917 PIPES - VERRASSINGSPODIUM: LE TEMPS DU MOIS - LE VELO VERT

2011

HANNELORE BEDERT -THE MAGIC NUMBERS - BAND OF GYPSIES - ARSENAL - ZULE MAX - EVA DE ROOVERE - BEN L'ONCLE SOUL - SALVATORE ADAMO - OZARK HENRY - LADY LINN & HER MAGNIFICENT SEVEN - BALTHAZAR- THE JAYHAWKS - GRANT LEE BUFFALO - AMY MC DONALD - RODRIGO Y GABRIELA - ZJEF VANUYTSEL - KATZENJAMMER - OI VA VOI - LUKA BLOOM WITH GUEST SANAS - MILOW - BEN HARPER - THE BONY KING OF NOWHERE - GABBY YOUNG & OTHER ANIMALS - THE WEBB SISTERS - IARLA O'LIONAIRD - RADIO 1 SESSIES MET ROLAND & GUESTS - JOHHNY FLYNN - MERCEDES PEON - SONS OF NOEL AND ADRIAN - GUIDEWIRES - RACHID TAHA - AN PIERLE AND THE WHITE VELVET - FLANDERS ETHNO - SANAS - ROCIO MARQUEZ -ADRIAN EDMONDSON AND THE BAD SHEPHERDS -CW STONEKING - VILLAGERS - I AM KLOOT - JOHN GRANT - RADIO DESPERADO - DJ BERTRAND - KING DJ AKA 4T4 - DJ VOELIE - DJ BOB - DJ JAK- SENIORITA LEE - LES VOISINS D'A COTE - DJ ZAKI - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK- CROMANTY SOUND - DOWN UNDER - TSIGANISATION PROJECT - SCRATCHY SOUNDS - SABRINA DINAN - STADCOUPLETTEN WANNES LIVE - JONO MCCLEERY - THE LEISURE SOCIETY - HOQUETS - DJ 6 MEETS BIAZ - MENEER HANS & NOMAD SWING - JAN DE SMET - SOLO VOOR HET JONGE GRUT - TIGER LILI - GEPPETTO & THE WHALES - MODDI - NATHANIEL RATELIFF - HARVEY QUINNT - SHERMAN - IK EN THEO - IK VERZAMEL U - VERA COOMANS & TOM THEUNS - SCOTT MATTHEWS- MIX & DORP - THE URBAN VOODOO MACHINE - FILTHY NELLY - CELESTROI - IRONWINGS - DE STIJLE WANT - HOETCHATCHA - BAPO - TEATRO METAMORFOSO - THE LADY SHOW - INSTRUMENTS GEANTS / STRUCTURES MUSICALES - ZWEEFMOLEN = NOSTALGISCH KERMIS COLLECTIEF - DE FONTIJN - FARSAFAS - VERRASSINGSPODIUM – FLAUMANDRUM - VERRASSINGSPODIUM – TRASHBEATZ - VERRASSINGSPODIUM – HOQUETS - VERRASSINGSPODIUM - DIE VERDAMMTE SPIELEREI - VERRASSINGSPODIUM - BURLESQUE (RADIO MODERN) - VERRASSINGSPODIUM - ZE QUAFFEURS - VERRASSINGSPODIUM - DAVID POLTROCK - VERRASSINGSPODIUM - KAYEM ORCHESTRA -VERRASSINGSPODIUM - RON JALUAI

2010

EXPATRIATE - JAMES WALSH - ABSYNTHE MINDED - GORKI - ORCHESTRE INTERNATIONAL DU VETEX - FOOL'S GOLD- VAYA CON DIOS - PAOLO CONTE - ANOUK -MEURIS -JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN - TOM MC RAE - TINDERSTICKS - DEUS - DAAN - NOUVELLE VAGUE - STAFF BENDA BILILI - SOLOMON BURKE & THE SOULS ALIVE ORCHESTRA + JOSS STONE - THE POGUES - TERRAKOTA - HINDI ZAHRA - DIZZY MANDJEKU EN ODEMBA OK ALL STARS - BALOJI - WILLEM VERMANDERE - GASTEN WILLEM : GEERT VERDICKT SOLO - GASTEN WILLEM : EVA DE ROOVERE SOLO - GASTEN WILLEM : KLAAS DELRUE - GASTEN WILLEM : MIRA - GASTEN WILLEM : JACKOBOND - GASTEN WILLEM : JEAN BLAUTE - GASTEN WILLEM : HANNELORE BEDERT - GASTEN WILLEM : WOUTER DEPREZ - EDUARDO TRASSIERRA - HARPER SIMON - CAROLINA CHOCOLATE DROPS - NATHAN FLUTEBOX LEE - ELECTRIC CEILI- LA MAISON TELLIER - SCHOOL IS COOL - KAPITEIN WINOKIO - FLANDERS ETHNO - ROB SAWYER - ISBELLS- HOPE SANDOVAL & THE WARM INVENTIONS - LA BOTTINE SOURIANTE - LOS DE ABAJO - FILIA - THE ANTLER KING - DEZ MONA - MINIMATIC - MARC DE BEL + LULU AERTGEERTS + HANS VAN CAUWENBERGHE - HET STRIPCONCERT VAN JAN DE SMET EN KIM DUCHATEAU - DEREK - EMILY PORTMAN - TSIGANISATION PROJECT- CIRCUS HOETCHATCHOV - BEESTENBOEL - SARAH FERRI - SAF - PEGGY SUE - BIAZ - SONIDO DEL PRINCIPE - DJ DESPERADO - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK - DJ VOELIE - DJ BOB - DJ'S NICE 'N'HI-DEE-HO - KING DJ - DJ BERTRAND - DR.GREEN - B-KANT - CHRISTOPHE LAMBRECHT - DJ JÅK - THE WEDDING CHAPPEL - (BIG ODIEL) - CIRQ PORCELAINE - CIRQ DIABOLIQUE - CIRQ CIVIL - CIRQUE DE LA LUNE - FRANK LOS - LE CINEROTIC (CIE JAMAIS 203) - NIEUW LEF COLLECTIEF (MIRACLE LAB) - CHONK - TRIBUNE BAND - JARNO DI PARNO - DE FONTIJN - NOSTALGISCH KERMIS COLLECTIEF

2009

CHANGER – TRANSPIRADANSA - YEVGUENI - RICHARD THOMPSON - FLIP KOWLIER - HARMONIE YPRIANA - ARRANGEUR HARMONIE - K'S CHOICE - FLOGGING MOLLY - SOETKIN COLLIER QUINTET - THE KALIVES MUSIC PROJECT - WIGBERT VAN LIERDE + RAF WALSCHAERT + PIET VAN DEN HEUVEL - SIOEN CALLING UP SOWETO - COCO ROSIE - NOVASTAR - TRAVIS - ASH GRUNWALD - STORSVEIT NIX NOLTES - ORISHAS - MOVING HEARTS - MILOW - THE CHIEFTAINS - BART PEETERS - RUPA & THE APRIL FISHES - RUDY TROUVE SEPTET - MADENSUYU- IVA BITTOVA - DE KIFT - KONONO NO 1 - THE FLYING HORSEMAN - FARAN FLAD - JOSE VALENCIA - MORIARTY - TOM PINTENS XL - THE VEILS - THE BONY KING OF NOWHERE - THE URBAN FOLK QUARTET - MARY GAUTHIER - MARIEE SIOUX - PETER PAELINCK + ELDBJORG RAKNES - ANE BRUN - AKA MOON & BLACK MACHINE - KATZENJAMMER - LA FAMILYA - FANFARE KALASHNIKOV - DJ BERTRAND - EMBRUN - VARIOMATIC - STUURBAARD BAKKEBAARD - SELAH SUE SOLO - LITTLE JOHNNY ENGLAND - LOS PABLOS - JOMION ET LES UKLO'S - DJ BOB - VENUS IN FLAMES - JASPER ERKENS - KARL HLAMKIN & OGNE OPASNO ORKESTR - DJ JAK - BAL EXPERIENCE - MALICK PATHE SAW - BUURMAN - JOSHUA - LA TROBA KUNG FU - DON TOMASION & TUTTI QUANTI - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK - KAPITEIN WINOKIO - DJ ALONZO & VALDES - FERIA BOMBA - DJ DESPERADO - RADIOCHANGO SOUNDSYSTEM - DJ 6 - DJ MAKALA - BLANCK-IT - DEREK & RONY VERBIEST - NIET TEVREDEN GELD KWIJT - STEPPE - WINTERSLEEP - TOM VANSTIPHOUT - KEES MEERMAN - HANS MORTELMANS - BLOEDEND HART - NO CROWS - PIV HUVLUV - BIRD - KARTJE KILO - NINO - CARPETLAND - BILLY THE TIT - SPROOKJESMOLEN - CIRCUSPLUSMINUS - FATALIA - THE FLYING BUTTRESSES - CIE D'OUTRE RUE - VOF DE FONTIJN - THE INCREDIBLE FLYING MAN - NOSTALGISCH KERMIS COLLECTIEF

2008

TORI AMOS - LOREENA MCKENNITT - OZARK HENRY - BILLY BRAGG - GABRIEL RIOS FEAT JEF NEVE & KOBE PROESMANS - SUZANNE VEGA - BOUDEWIJN DE GROOT - ARID - ARSENAL - VÄRTTINÄ - DAVID EUGENE EDWARDS - WOVEN HAND - DE DOLFIJNTJES XXL - THIERRY ‘TITI’ ROBIN - EVA DE ROOVERE & BAND - LAÏS - BALTHAZAR - MARTHA WAINWRIGHT - TIM VANHAMEL & BAND - HOWE GELB - TARAF DEKALE - THE ZYDEPUNKS - JIM WHITE -LA CARAVANE ELECTRO - LA PANIKA - VA FAN FAHRE - EIGEN WIJSJES - TRADITIONAL CRETE - LA CASA - NIAMH NI CHARRA - ADAM GREEN - MAXIMUS - DECKER-DECOMBEL - MRS. HYDE - LONELY DRIFTER KAREN - VITALSKI - FIDDLER’S GREEN - EITRE - LAXULA - XAVIER RUDD - ASHELS - DUO DIDIER LALOY & FABIAN BEGHIN - ZJEF VANUYTSEL - AIRE GITANO - UISCEDWR - ISABELLE A - BALEXPERIENCE MET TRANSPIRADANSA! - BALLROOMQUARTET - THE MAN THEY COULDN’T HANG - YOUSSEF EL MOUSAOUI - MERDAN TAPLAK - TER BESCHERMING VAN DE JEUGD - DUO MONTANARO – CAVEZ -AXL PELEMAN - TREF - LAU - LIMBRANT - ALAIN PENNEC QUARTET - THE TRIBE BAND - THE LAL WATERSON PROJECT - GRUPO FANTASMA - DE GARRE VAN KORNEE - HANNELORE BEDERT - KLEZMIC ZIRKUS - ORCHESTRE INTERNATIONAL DU VETEX - MALA VITA - BART CANNAERTS - LE VÉLO VERT - KRIS DREVER - PIV HUVLUV - ATABAL - DJ JAK - LIEVEN TAVERNE EN GROEP - DJ BOB - EILAND VAN DE TOVERCIRKEL - DJ MPS PILOT - DJ M’SIEUR CROCK - KAPITEIN WINOKIO - DJ 6 - DJ DOLORES - MERDAN TAPLAK VS SQUADRA BOSSA FEAT BUSCEMI - DJ BERTRAND - JARDIN MUSICAL - KERMIS PARADISO - DJ’S BLACK ALONZO & MILO VALDÉS - NIEUW LEF COLLECTIEF - DE MAN DIE DOOR OGEN ADEMT - LES FRÈRES LUMIERES - WASTELAND PARADE - CHAPEAU MAGIQUE - TUPOLEV - LES TONYS - PROPERA -KARTJE KILO - CIRCUS DE SVEN - BALEXPERIENCE MET MICHEL RÉGNIER & LES PANTOUFLARDS

2007

HAZMAT MODINE - KADRIL - ALTAN - BART PEETERS - STARSAILOR - AXELLE RED - PADRAIG RYNNE BAND - JUSTIN NOZUKA - ABSYNTHE MINDED - ISOBEL CAMPBELL AND MARK LANEGAN - TOUMANI DIABATE & SYMMETRIC ORCHESTRA - ADMIRAL FREEBEE - SINEAD O CONNOR - FONDY RIVERSIDE BULLET BAND - YEVGUENI- THE SHIN - SERGENT GARCIA - LEVELLERS - ARNO - THINK OF ONE - KWAL - THE TELLERS - THE BONY KING OF NOWHERE - JAUNE TOUJOURS - TUNGG - HOMMAGE DIRK VAN ESBROECK - RIKU LATTI - LERNER & MOGUILEVSKY - AMBROZIJN - TEITUR - ZOE CONWAY AND JOHN MCINTYRE - LISA GERMANE - ELIAS VLAMAKIS + DEMETRIS + VARDIS KARADAKIS - NYNKE LAVERMAN - LA TREMENDITA - WAERI - RACHEL UNTHANK & THE WINTERSET - DUKE SPECIAL - VALRAVN - FOLLIA DE MAXX! - LES MELLINO DES NEGRESSES VERTES - DJ BERTRAND - STEVEN GABRIELS EN STEVEN GOEGEBEUR - FREDDY DE VADDER - M.A.P. (MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES POPULAIRES) - LES BOUKAKES - HAYDAMAKY - DJ BOB - BOOMBAL - HET ZESDE METAAL - SAMMY DEBURGGRAEVE EN XANDER DE RYCKE - LA MINE DE RIEN - SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR - FILTHY NELLY - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK - MANMANMAN - PHILIPPE GEUBELS EN BERT GABRIELS - TOM PINTENS - MOUSSU T - 'T HOF VAN COMMERCE - DJ JAK - DJ 6 - DJ HENZ - SQUADRA BOSSA FEAT.BUSCEMI AND LIVINGSTONE - DJ GAETANO FABRI - DJ ENRIQUE - DJ FARRAPO - MAXIMUS - DENIS NOWE - FILIP HAEYAERT- LOTTE VAN DIJCK - HANNELORE BEDERT - SHERMAN - B-BOA0 - DE NIEUWE LICHTING - MIRA - CIRQUE DE LA LUNE - CHROME - ALTREGO - MICHAEL SHALTON - DE VELODROOM - DANIE JORDENS - VOF DE FONTIJN - - ELECTRO RUDY - MARTHA! TENTATIEF - DE CIRCUSVRIENDEN

2006

RÊVE DU RAI - ED HARCOURT - MANDALA - ZAP MAMA - JOOST ZWEEGERS - LUKA BLOOM - HOOVERPHONIC- AFENGIIN - WARSAW VILLAGE BAND - BERNARDO SANDOVAL - LOU RHODES - AMADOU & MARIAM - GABRIEL RIOS - JOHN CALE BAND - DAZIBAO - CIBELLE - SETH LAKEMAN - LES HURLEMENTS D'LEO- LAMBCHOP - EMMYLOU HARRIS - JAMIE CULLUM - CRUCIBLE - CHUMBAWAMBA - CHARMING HOSTESS - DAVID MUNNELLY BAND & GUESTS - CALL OF THE MOUNTAIN - PAX MUNDIAL - MYRDDIN EN LIGERO- LES ENFANTS DE L'YSER - NUADA - SOLVEIG SLETTAHJELL SLOW MOTION QUINTET - ANTONIO REYES & ANTONIO HIGUERO - JOHN PARISH & BAND -LAURA VEIRS AND THE TORTURED SOULS - LENNY & DE WESPEN - ARANIS - CHRIS CHAMELEON - INSTINKT - DEBOUT SUR LE ZINC - DAAN SOLO - DANIEL AGUST - JAMAL - DIRTY FRED - GUIDO BELCANTO - GUNTER LAMOOT - MARC DE BEL + BRIAN CLIFTON - THE VIOLENT HUSBANDS - DENIS NOWE + BOB MCLAREN - GINO SANCTI & BAND - GILI - VITALSKI - HENK RIJCKAERT - COMEDY ALL STARS- DE SCHEDELGEBOORTEN - DELADAP! - DJ WIZARD - CABRUERA - DJ 6 - BALKAN BEAT BOX - ELBICHO - DJ HENZ - CAJOLE - FLEMING PIPE BAND - KATASTROOF - DJ BOB - CREAM & SPICES - BILLIE KING - LALALOVER - SPINVIS - BEAUTES VULGAIRES - DJ JÅK - TJANE- TURDUS PHILOMELOS -FOLLIA - BOOMBAL MET ANVELD, KV EXPRESS, BOOMBALINITIATIE - EMBRUN - HAYSEED DIXIE - DJ M'SIEUR CROCK - DANSINITIATIE VOOR KIDS - ALBION MORRIS MEN - AMORROMA - ENSEMBLE SIAVAL - CLURICAUNS - DJ JÅK - DJ BOB - DE STIJLE WANT - CIRCO RIPOPOLO - PICTO FACTO - CIRCUSPLUSMINUS - TIMECRUISERS – FAUNN - INSTRUMENTS GEANTS - LA NOUVELLE HARMONIE BRUXELLOISE D'ACCORDEONS - T'SCHOON VERTIER - LA GUARDIA FLAMENCA - THEATER KADANS – KINDERANIMATIE - VOF DE FONTIJN - BATACLAN - DJ 6 + SENORITA LEE + BART GELDHOF - DJ ENRIQUE - RAFADELIC - VUUR OP FOLK

2005

LOU REED & MIKE RATHKE - CHRISTY MOORE & DECLAN SINNOTT - LHASA - ZITA SWOON - MARIANNE FAITHFULL - LOUISE ATTAQUE - NOVASTAR - THE PROCLAIMERS - FLIP KOWLIER - BVSC PRESENTS GUAJIRO MIRABAL & HIS ALL STAR BAND - YANN TIERSEN - GORKI - THALASSA THALASSA MET LAÏS EN RUM - MONZA - YASMINE - SKOLVAN - AMPARANOIA -ARSENAL - MADOUCE - YASMIN LEVY - DELAVEGA - LAURA VITAL - AFRICAN JAZZ PIONEERS - LAURENCE REVEY - ABSYNTHE MINDED - COMAS & SPECIAL GUESTS -SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION - WOODY EXPRESS - LÚNASA - TE GEK! - ALBION MORRIS MEN - ALDO GRANATO - ALLES LOOPT OP ROLLETJES - AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND - ARAN - CUMASC IPV ARMAGH DOWN 05 - BABYLON CIRCUS -BALLA VOGALA -BÄSK - BEN ZUDDHIST - BEOGA - BERT KRUISMANS - BLOEDEND HART - BLUNT - BOTS - BOOMBALBOMBARDEMENT - BORKAN - BUS-A-NOVA - CAVEZ EXPRESS -CIE BALADEU’X - CIE COLBOK -CIRQ’ULATION LOCALE - CIRQ DIABOLIQUE - COMEDY RALLY MET GUNTHER LAMOOT - GILI, NIGEL WILLIAMS EN PIET DE PRAITERE - CRACOW KLEZMER BAND -CUNUNITA - DANNY VAN BRITSOM -DJ JAK - DE STIJLE WANT - D’IRQUE - DJ 6 - DJ BOB -DJ BRYZZE - DJ HENZ - DJ M’SIEUR CROCK -FAGOEMPEL -FANFARE VAN DRANOUTER - FIDDLER’S GREEN - FLANDERS ETHNO - FLEMISH CALEDONIAN PIPES & DRUMS ‘CLAN - MACKENZIE’ - GREEN JACKET - TOM HELSEN - IJSCO ALI -THE INTERNATIONALS - JAH WOBBLE BAND FEATURING MOLAM - LAO - JEAN-PIERRE VAN HEES KWARTET - MAGISTER DELUXE - MASKACKAS SPELMANI - MASKESMACHINE - MÍSE - MAXON BLEWITT - HET MOBIELE NAAIATELIER - MM’S OPEN SESSION -MUD FLOW -NEVENEFFECTEN - NOA & URI -NOMADES & SKAETERA - OFF THE RECORD-HARMONIC BEATBOX BAND - OUSE WASHES MOLLY DANCERS - PAPILLON - PICTO FACTO - RONY VERBIEST & TRIO + ANTJE DE BOECK -ROSA PAEDA - THÓRIR - SEÑOR TORPEDO -SKATE NAKED - SNUFF PUPPETS - STRUCTURES MUSICALES - TIME CIRCUS -TLS MET MAARTEN MARCHAU E.A. - TRANSSYLVANIANS -VOORUIT MET DE KUIT -WHALLEY RANGE ALLSTARS - XARNÈGE - YEVGUENI - ZJAMOEL

2004

GRÁDA - TROISSOEUR - ALAN STIVELL - LAÏS - CALEXICO - ARID - FLOOK - FOLK² - DE NIEUWE SNAAR EN TWEE CENTIMETERS EXTRA - SIOEN SAYS BOOM! - ORCHESTRE BAOBAB - TOM BARMAN & GUY VAN NUETEN - STARSAILOR - THINK OF ONE - VENUS IN FLAMES - MARIZA - MOYA BRENNAN - SARAH BETTENS - GORAN BREGOVIC - THE CHIEFTAINS - DE DOLFIJNTJES - PANTA RHEI - PASSCHENDAELE SUITE - UNE ANCHE PASSE- COOPE BOYES & SIMPSON - JUNE TABOR - PATRICK RIGUELLE - CAROLINE STEEN - WOUTER VANDENABEELE - ARNE VAN DONGEN - OLLE GERIS - KOEN DE CAUTER - STEFAAN SMAGGHE - BRAM VERMEULEN - WILLEM VERMANDERE - THOMAS FRIZ - YANNIS MARKOPOULOS - BUB - CANCIONES DE DIGNO - UTLA - MAFALDA ARNAUTH - DURBAN BLACK DRIFTERS - KADRIL - AT FIRST LIGHT - UNDER BYEN - FLANDERS ETHNO - ALBION MORRIS MEN - ERENER - BAL DES BOITEUX - TOM VAN STIPHOUT - ROBY LAKATOS & MYRIAM FUKS - TOUD'SAMES - DE MENS - SIDSEL ENDRESEN - SATELLITE CITY - DURANGO - 2000 MONKEYS - MINTZKOV LUNA - DAAN - BOOMBAL (AEDO + LIRIO + EMBRUN + BOOMBALBOMBARDEMENT ) - MEANDER - ANVELD- JEFF DE BELLE ET LES FLAMANDS ROUGES - FLINT- SOIS BELLE - A CONTRABANDA - SUNS OF ARQA - MOIANO - DJ 6 - BELGIAN AFROBEAT ASSOCIATION - DJ HENZ - ZUCO 103 - THE ISLAND GIRLS - DEUX ACCORDS DIRONT - JUMMOO - THOMAS FRIZ - WIM HELSEN - COOPE BOYES & SIMPSON - LIEVEN TAVERNIER - IVAN HEYLEN - ETIENNE MET HET OPEN VERHEMELTE - TERJE ISUNGSET + PETER PAELINCK - MAGISTER - PIV HUVLUV & ROHAL DE RIDDER - DE KLEINE COMPAGNIE - MANMANMAN - ALFRED DEN OUDEN - WALTER KUYPERS - FRED PIEK- JAN DESMET - KRIS DESMET - EMMANUEL PARISELLE - DAVE DEIGHTON - MASKESMACHINE - STAMPEN EN DAGEN - THE SKATALITES - DJ JELLE - DJ BRYZZE - DAITHI RUA BAND - LEOPARLEUR - DJ BOB - FREDDY DE VADDER & DE BENDE VAN MIENDE - DJ JÅK - DE STIJLE WANT - CLOSE ACT - PEARSHAPE - COMPAGNIE OUTRE RUE -MANMANMAN - CIRQUE DE LA LUNE - BELGIAN BAGPIPE GROOVE EXPERIENCE - CIRQ CIVIL - ORCHESTRE INTERNATIONAL DU VETEX - THE MOBILE MACHINERY MARKET - STALKER - MARINO PUNK - HOETCHATCHA - FANFARE DRANOUTER

2003

DANIEL LANOIS - BETH GIBBONS & RUSTIN’ MAN (THE VOICE OF PORTISHEAD) - ARNO - HOOVERPHONIC - GOTAN PROJECT - FLIP KOWLIER - BETH ORTON - AFRO CELTS - LEVELLERS - ADMIRAL FREEBEE - BERROGÜETTO - BRATSCH - EMER MAYOCK - EQUATION -GABRIEL RIOS - HUUN-HUUR-TU - JAMIE CLARKE’S PERFECT - LAÏS A CAPELLA - LINDA THOMPSON - LUZ CASAL - MES SOULIER SONT ROUGES - RADIO ZUMBIDO - SPACCANAPOLI - SCALA & SPECIAL GUEST JASPER STEVERLINCK - THE BIGGEST SESSION WITH OYSTERBAND, ELIZA CARTHY AND GUESTS - TRILOK GURTU -URBAN TRAD - ABDELLI - ABSYNTHE MINDED - AEDO - ALBION MORRIS MEN - AMBROZIJN - AMPARANOIA - ARMAND - BALLROOMQUARTET - BAM - BEGIJN LE BLEU MET ONTPLOFT ! - BART PEETERS STILLER DAN OOIT - BLUNT - COMAS WITH SPECIAL GUEST DAITHI RUA - COMPAGNIE ALBEDO - DANIEL ROVAÏ & FRIENDS - DANNY GUINAN - DAZIBAO - DE CAUTER QUINTET - DE DOLFIJNTJES - DE STROOPKES - DIRK VAN ESBROECK - DJ B.ART - DJ BOB - DJ HENZ - DJ JAK - DJ SEPPE - DJ 6 - DR. WEIRDO’S KINKY TREATMENT - ELLIOTT MURPHY - FANFARE DRANOUTER - FARSAFAS - GEZELLIG ONDERUIT ZONDER ELEKTRIEK - GILI- GRÁDA - GRAMNITSY - GRIFF - GROOT ONDERHOUD - GUIDO BELCANTO - GUNTER LAMOOT - IMPERIOR DE PERCUSION - JIM MORAY - JOSEPHINE ONIYAMA - KAMAGURKA - KOEN EN OOP & THE BEANSWINKLE BIG BAND - ‘K VOEL ME BELG - LES TURDUS PHILOMELOS - MADINGMA - MAIRAN - MAIRÉAD NESBITT - MUGMAN - NAKED RAVEN - NIKOS LLIAKIS - PAPAVER - PJDS - RANARIM - SHOOGLENIFTY - SIOEN, ISM 100% PUUR - SNUFF PUPPETS - SOÏG SIBÉRIL - TANTRA - TÉADA - TWO RUSSIAN COWBOYS - UP, BUSTLE & OUT - VITALSKI - VRIJBOSVINKEN - VUELTA WITH GUEST JOHN LITTON BAROI - WANNES VAN DE VELDE & AMPARO CORTÉS & LALMA - YAHOBAND

2002

URBAN TRAD - INDIGO GIRLS - HOTHOUSE FLOWERS - VARTTINA - K'S CHOICE - DHOL FOUNDATION - WHITE COCKATOO PERFORMING GROUP - WILLEM VERMANDERE - HARMONIE YPRIANA - KATE RUSBY BAND - FEMI KUTI - RAY DAVIES - ZITA SWOON - OZARK HENRY - GJALLARHORN - NEEKA - CRISTINA BRANCO - MERCEDES PEON - OMARA PORTUONDO - PATTI SMITH - EL TATTOO DEL TIGRE - ALEXIA WAKU ATRAVESANDO EL OCEANO - GALLDUBH - OBLOMOW - DAAU - ANSAMBLUL STUDENTESC CUNUNITA - BALTINGET - NADA - DEREK - BAZAR BLA - ALAIN GENTY GROUPE - MICHAEL MC GOLDRICK BAND - THE LAU - FLANDERS ETHNO - CALLUNA - SUKILOVE - XOSE MANUEL BUDINO - JOHANNES KERKORREL - N'JAVA - AN PIERLE - REAL ONES - AEDO - BAL DES BOITEUX - LUNASCAPE - SLIDE - POITIN - MUSARAIGNE - OLLE GERIS & WILLEM SCHOT - BOOMBALORKEST - MADINGMA - TRAUCATERME - ALBION MORRIS MEN - ASHELS - BALBROZIJN - BROEKZAK- BRISE L'AME - RAF COPPENS - LES BOURVIL SUPERSTARS - ODIEL VAN CAEYZEKE - BRUNO - MAIRE NI CHATHASAIGH & CHRIS NEWMAN - FILIP HAEYAERT - GEZELLIG ONDERUIT ZONDER ELEKTRIEK - FREDDY DE VADDER - ALEX & THE DINNER CLUB FEAT. LUCY LOES - HARPE DIEM - BOB DE MOOR - CABARET GINO SANCTIE - RONY VERBIEST TRIO - CAJOLE - SHANTALLA - DJ ANAM CARA - DJ B.ART - LECKER SACHEN - DJ BOB - BLUEHORSES - DJ BRYZZE - SNAKES IN EXILE - DJ JAK - BAGAD LANDERNE - FANFARRAH - SINIYANSIKI- BOOMFANFARE - CIRQUE DE LA LUNE - DJ CALIENTE - DJ SIMON EMMERSON - DJ X-TOFF - HEADMIX - DJ WIZARD - BUSCEMI - DJ 6 - DR.WEIRDO

2001

RADIO TARIFA - KADRIL - SUSANA BACA - PAUL WELLER - NOVASTAR - ADAMA DRAME - JOHN TAMS BAND - LUC DE VOS EN GORKI - CAPERCAILLIE - SUZANNE VEGA -LAIS - YOUSSOU N'DOUR - ZEN ZILA - PHONIX - LES NOUVELLES POLYPHONIES CORSES - KILA - DERVISH - NEIL FINN - THE WATERBOYS - MASSILIA SOUND SYSTEM - (BUB) - SOUAD MASSI - FAOLAN - DI NAYE KAPELYE - TROISSOEUR - ARMAGH DOWN TRADITIONAL GROUP - REGIS GIZAVO - OI-VA-VOI - JAN DE WILDE - KORNOG - PATRICK STREET - MATMATAH - LES P'TITS BELGES - LUCILLA GALEAZZI -FAY LOVSKI & WIGBERT - TOM ROBINSON - LLAN DE CUBEL - SAINKHO NAMTCHYLAK - CALICO - LUAR NA LUBRE - AMOROMA - ADMIRAL FREEBEE - FLUXUS - NA DORSA - ALBION MORRIS MEN - SOIS BELLE - MATOUFET + MUSAC + TRIVELIN - DREE PEREMANS - WENNIE DE RUYCK - GROEP ERIK WILLE - PATRICK DE RYNCK - ANTONIO CRITELLI - WOUTER DEPREZ - ADMIRAL FREEBEE SOLO - TWO RUSSIAN COWBOYS - NIGEL WILLIAMS - FLIP KOWLIER - VERA COOMANS - FANFARE DRANOUTER - DJ STOVVIE - DJ JAK - DJ BOB - DJ ANAM CARA - DJ B.ART - K-PASSA - DOC ZYDECO - MADDY PRIOR - DE DOLFIJNTJES -MUSICIENS PAYSANS DE CODRU - IMPERIOR DE PERCUSSION - BATIDAH - THE BOLLYWOOD BRASS BAND - KARA TIYATRO - FLANDERS ETHNO - SMITLAP - CHIENS ET SOUFFLETS - HUTSEPOT - VOXHA ARBERESHE - HOBO - FOLK MUSIC FROM VAL SARMENTO - TACTUS -ARMAGH DOWN TRADITIONAL GROUP

2000

LEILIA - MEDIAEVAL BAEBES - RAYMOND V/H GROENEWOUD - ALAN STIVELL - AXELLE RED - TOM BARMAN - ARMAGH DOWN TRAD.GROUP - SERRAS - AN PIERLE - 16 HORSEPOWER - RICHARD THOMPSON - LOU REED - SERTAB - BIG VOICE JACK - ORION - UNE ANCHE PASSE - KEB'MO' - HEVIA - ROBERT PLANT PRIORY OF BRION- THE CHIEFTAINS - ALIGOT ELEMENTS - CIAN - EGSCHIGLEN - URBAN TRAD - BALKANTO VERO – VENUS - TRIO GUA GUA - KILA - ANNBJORG LIEN AND BAND BABA YAGA - ARAN - MUGAR - PENNOU SKOULM - SUSANA SEIVANE - EL SIKAMEYA - FLANDERS ETHNO - ASHELS - ORTOLAN - ZAKFORMAAT XL - AMBROZIJN - HOVEN DROVEN + TRIAKEL - DIDIER FRANCOIS & ALICANTES - ADRIAN PETRESCU - LAOISE KELLY - MYRDDIN DE CAUTER- PROVIDENCE - LUNASCAPE - PHALEG - SMITLAP - SCHRIKKELTRIO - FOLLIA - NORTH CREGG - ALBION MORRIS MEN - LES MACLOTEUS- RUE DU VILLAGE - DJ STOVVIE - LITTLE JOHNNY ENGLAND - PATRICK SAUSSOIS QUARTET - CADANS DER GETOUWEN - FAIRPORT CONVENTION - SNAKES IN EXILE - WASH COCODRILE - THE BUSHBURYS - DJ BOB - DJ BRYZZE -DJ JÄK - WOFA WONBERE - MACUMBA - ANATOLE STREET PLAYERS - AMSAFAR MUSAFIR - CIRCUS HOETCHATCHA - NETEL

1999

NICK CAVE - JOHN HIATT - LEVELLERS - JAMES TAYLOR - MANAU - AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM - BAABA MAAL - CELTIC FEET - I MUVRINI - LAÏS - LEAHY - MÍSIA - RUBEN GONZALEZGUEST OMARA PORTUONDO - STEELEYE SPAN - TRI YANN - ZITA SWOON - ADESA - ALASDAIR FRASER AND SKYEDANCE BAND - ALBION MORRIS MEN - AODHAGAN LYNCH - ARAN GANDA - CELTIC DANCERS - BANDORE TRIO - BEYOND THE TIME - BODAN ARSOVSKI - BOR TRENGI - BOUQUET GARNI - CHUDOBA - CZECH MORAVIAN MUSICAL COMPANY - DODO HUG - DUMITRU FARCAS - EISHTLINN - ENSEMBLE OF MOLDAVIAN FOLKINSTRUMENTS - ETNO ACADEMIC - FLANDERS ETHNO - GABRIEL FLIFLET & OLE HAMBRE - GRIEZIKAI - JAUNE TOUJOURS BRASSED OFF - JOPIE JONKERS GROEP - KAETTER KVARTET - KEPA JUNKERA - KIERMESDREP - KIMIZION - LINDBLOM - DAUM ENSEMBLE - LUC PILARTZ BAND - MABIDON - MARJAN DEBAENE - MEC YEK - NEEKA - OLLA VOGALA & CO - PEATBOG FAERIES - ROZENLAND MET BRABANTS VOLKSORKEST - SIN É - SINT BARBARA - FANFARE VAN ZITA SWOON - TARRAS - THE DILL BROTHERS - TIHAREA - TRANSYLVANIAN RHAPSODY - TOPAZE - TRIO BOSE - TRIO SCHLÜSSELBAND - TROISSOEUR - TROMMELFLUIT - TWALSEREE - URSULA BURNS - WIMME - THE AFRICAN MAMA'S - X-DARAWISH - ZDRAVETS - DJ BRYZZE - DJ BOB - DJ CPT. CURCK

1998

VAN MORRISON - PATTI SMITH - KODO - DONAL LUNNY BAND - DULCE PONTES - HEATHER NOVA - ALI FARKA TOURE - NITS - ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ - BETH ORTON - CARLOS NUNEZ - ALBION MORRIS MEN - ALIEN VOYAGERS - ANAM - ARCHITECTEN VAN DE TOEKOMST - ASHELS - BALHAM ALLIGATORS - BENTE KAHAN & DI GOJIM - BLOEM - BLUE HORSES - CARROSSERIE D'AMOUR - CHEB AÏSSA - COMPATRIOTAS - Y PAPA MASONDO - CRAN - DANU - DAYTELLER - DOINA - DREMMWEL - EGYPTIAN FANTASY - ELIZA CARTHY BAND - EQUATION - FANFARE VAN DRANOUTER - GASHA EMPEGA - HAUMAN EN DE MOEITE - IORDANIS TSOMIDIS - JACKIE LEVEN & THE CELTIC SOUL - JAN SMED - JAUNE TOUJOURS - JEAN BOSCO SAFARI - KLAKKEBUSSE - K-PASSA - LUNÁSA - LUTHOMANIA - MADIGAN - MARIA KALANIEMI & ALDARGAZ - MARTHA WAINWRIGHT - MASSILIA SOUND SYSTEM - MYRIAM FUKS - NATALIE MACMASTER BAND - OLLA VOGALA - OT AZOJ - PHUZEKHEMISI - RON SEXSMITH - SERGENT BENOIT - SIMD - SOLAS - TERRAS DI CANTO - TRIVELIN - TU NOKWE - VÄSEN - VASMALOM - VERA COOMANS - VERLIN - WILLEM’S MUZIEK - VOCAL SAMPLING - YAIR DALAL AL OL ENSEMBLE AND MIDDLE EAST SESSION - YAT-KHA - ZVONITSA - DJ BRYZZE

1997

SINEAD O’ CONNOR - LEVELLERS - SUZANNE VEGA - THE CHIEFSTAINS - NOA - AXELLE RED - ALTAN - MARI BOINE BAND - VÄRTTINA - HEDNINGARNA - DAVY SPILLANE & BAND - MUZSIKAS & MARTA SEBESTYEN - AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM - ALA DOS NAMORADOS - ALBION MORRIS MEN - AMBROZIJN - AN PIERLE - APRIL SKY - AR REYAOUANK - ARMEENS RADIO ENSEMBLE - ASHLEY HUTCHINGS DANCE BAND - BERT VAN REETH - BETH ORTON - CARROSSERIE D'AMOUR - CHIRGILCHIN - CUNCORDU DI OROSEI - DE VESKEVOLJEIR - D’GOYA - DIDIER MALHERBE HADOUK - ESTA - FLUXUS - FROM US TO YOU - GARMARNA - HAUMAN & DE MOEITE - JOHANNES KERKORREL - KATE RUSBY & BAND - KATE RUSBY & JOHN MC CUSKER - KLAKKEBUSSE - KOEN DE CAUTER - LA PIAZZA - LES YEUX NOIRS - MARIACHI NEUVO JALISCO & DANZAS DE MEXICO - MARJAN DEBAENE & HORN - MICHEL TERLINCK - NOMOS - OIGE - PASSCHENDAELE SUITE - PATER MOESKROEN - PAULINE CATO & TOM MCCONVILLE - PIGMEAT - PURNA DAS BAUL - QUADRIL NIE - SOWETO STRING QUARTET - TE VAKA - THE HOT RAT - THE RESONATORS - ‘T KLIEKSKE - TRE MARTELLI - TRIO VOX - TRIVELIN - TWALSEREE - VERLIN

1996

ELVIS COSTELLO - EMMYLOU HARRIS - YANNIS MARKOPOULOS - CLANNAD - COWBOY JUNKIES - MARIA MC KEE - JANIS IAN - HUUN HUUR TU & THE BULGARIAN VOICES ANGELITE - CASSANDRA WILSON - HABIB KOITE & BAMADA - THE CORRS - NENA VENETSANOU - CARMEN LINARES - ABSENT FRIENDS - ASHLEY HUTCHINGS & THE ALBION MORRIS MEN - ALLEZ MAMA - DIE ANARCHISTISCHE ABENDUNTERHALTUNG - ANI DIFRANCO - BENTE KAHAN - BOHINTA - ALY BAIN & PHIL CUNNINGHAM - BRAM VERMEULEN - BRIAN MURPHY - CAMALEO - GROEP CATHERINE DELASALLE - CHAWA ALBERTSTEIN - COOPE, BOYES & SIMPSON - DANISH DIA DELIGHT - FLUKE ! - FOSBROOK CLOGG DANCERS - FREYJA - GHISLAIN CATELAIN - GOYA DRESS - HORN - KADRIL - LAIS - KIPS BAY - KLAKKEBUSSE - LA BOTTINE SOURIANTE - LA MACINA - MAGRIET HERMANS - MARILIS ORIONAA - MARJAN DEBAENE - MATTHEW VAN DE WANT - POLKA GALOP - LES PORTUGAISES ENSABLEES - ROBB JOHNSON'S ACOUSTIC BAND - ROMANI - RUE DU VILLAGE - SAMBA RESILLE - SANTIAGO JIMENEZ & LA FUENTE MEXICANA - SAVATER - SHACE THE MONKEY - SIBEBA - TAM 'ECHO' TAM - TAN BA'N TY - TECHNIK - THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG - THE SILVER FOXES - THE WHISKEY PRIESTS- TRIO KOEN DE CAUTER - URBAN CREEP - VANAVER CARAVAN - VUSI MAHLASELA & LOUIS MHLANGA - WATERSON:CARTHY- KINGS OF CALICUTT - - WANNES VAN DE VELDE & GROEP - ZAHAWA SEEWALD & PSAMIM

1995

RY COODER & DAVID LINDLEY - LOS LOBOS - KATE AND ANNA MCGARIGGLE - MELANIE - ZAP MAMA - MARY BLACK - SHAWN COLVIN - SONGHAI - GIORA FEIDMAN - GABRIEL YACOUB - SHANE MCGOWAN & THE POPES - TARAF DE HAIDOUKS - KHADJA NIN - ZSARATNOK - JO LEMAIRE - THE EQUATION - CORDELIA'S DAD - JULIO PEREIRA - JPP - RAUL BARBOZA - LA RIONDA - THE LAKEMAN BROTHERS - WILLEM VERMANDERE - TOUMANI DIABATE - LA TALVERA - ENSEMBLE UIT NOVOSIBIRISK - BRENDAN POWER & FRANK KILKELLY - DEISEAL - SHOSHANA KALISCH - DERVISH - LOS CARIOS - KATE RUSBY & KATHRYN ROBERTS - SIMON THOUMIRE - SEAN KEANE - COLALAILA - PANTA RHEI - LIBERTY CAGE - GABI HELEEN BOLLINGER - NORBERT DETAEYE - HEATHER & STUART - GADJE - THE WATCHMAN - NYFTE - SUZANNE CHAWNER - ALBOKA - TOMAS LYNCH - LIEVEN TAVERNIER EN GROEP - ROCK SALT & NAILS - BLUE BAYOU - CAUGHT ON THE HOP - LULUK PURWANTO & THE HELSDINGEN TRIO - THE FLAG CRACKERS OF CRAVEN - MACUMBA - AMLIMA - RUE DU VILLAGE - FAMARUE - THE SWIGSHIFT

1994

KHALED - ANGELO BRANDUARDI - CHRISTY MOORE - LUKA BLOOM - JOAN BAEZ & BAND - LLOYD COLE & NEIL CLARK - STEELEYE SPAN - TED HAWKINS - ELEANOR MC EVOY - ALAN STIVELL - MARILIS ORIONAA - DOLORES KEANE - INISHEER - DEBORAH JEANNE - GERARD VANMAASAKKERS - GUO YUE & JOJI HIROTA - LOUISIANA RADIO - LA LUGH - PERRY ROSE - ABDEL GADIR SALIM - LES P'TITS BELGES - THE KLEZMER CONSERVATORY BAND - DEANTA - ROWWEN HEZE - LAST CHANCE - KATHRYN ROBERTS & KATE RUSBY - BEVINDA - KALINA - KADRIL & PATRICK RIGUELLE - RORY MCLEOD - KLAKKEBUSSE - PRESSGANG - PAT SHAW & JULIE MATTHEWS - SIMON EDWARDS - ORION - WOB & IMOGEN GUNNER - RICHARD GRAINGER - NYFTE - GROUPA - INTUITION - ELENA LEDDA - RUE DE VILLAGE - TRIO OLLER-YVERT SANLAVILLE - ALISTAIR ANDERSON - THE DEIGHTON FAMILY - DE NIEUWE SNAAR - K-PASSA - ABSENT FRIENDS - THE WESTHINDER LIGHTHOUSE - ALBION MORRIS MEN - DE CARAMBA'S - DE DIXIEBROTHERS - HORN - THE PINK FLOWERS - DJ BRYZZE - FRIS EN MONSTER - LES ARGONAUTES - FANFARE DRANOUTER - WIGBERT & BAND - FARSAFAS - HET WARHOL

1993

THE POGUES - MICHELLE SHOCKED - MIKIS THEODORAKIS - BILLY BRAGG - INDIGO GIRLS - FAIRPORT CONVENTION - LONG JOHN BALDRY - VIELLISTIC ORCHESTRA - THE ELEANOR SHANLEY BAND - CESARIA EVORA - - WIENER TSCHUSCHENKAPELLE - BRAM VERMEULEN & GROEP - BAND OF HOPE - ALTAN - BUDAPESTER KLEZMERBAND - IL TRILLO - TARIKA SAMMY - SHARON SHANNON - DE CARAMBA'S - LAWRENCE WOOLFE - LIJA HIRSCH - PICKS & SLIDES -KLAKKEBUSSE - CSIKOS JANOS & KOEN DE CAUTER - STEAFAN HANNIGAN & ROY BAILEY - DIRK VAN ESBROECK - ALIAS RON KAVANA - CHICKEN QUARTET - JOHN KIRKPATRICK & ROY BAILEY - UPSTAIRS IN A TENT - MARTIN CARTHY & DAVE SWARBRICK - MYRIAM FUKS - FROM US TO YOU - LE RUE - ECUADOR MANTA INKAS - ANTWERPSE MIME ASSOCIATIE - DE DADIZEELSE DIXIEBROTHERS - FARSAFAS - HET WARHOL - FANFARE DRANOUTER

1992

GANBARA - PENTANGLE - RICHARD THOMPSON - KIRSTY MACCOLL - DJURDJURA - CSIHOLOK GROUP - LA SQUADRA - SEXTETO TANGO AL SUR - BRABANTS VOLKSORKEST - GROEP WANNES VAN DE VELDE - WASO /CAFE B - TOM PAXTON - VARTTINA - CHRISTY MOORE - BILLY BRAGG - LES NEGRESSES VERTES - CHRIS WOOD & ANDY CUTTING - GEOFFREY ORYEMA - MICHAEL O SUILLEABHAIN AND MEL MERCIER - FOUR MEN AND A DOG - ZAP MAMA - MARIANNE FAITHFULL - BOYS OF THE LOUGH - POP IN WONDERLAND - JOHN MC CUTCHEON - GUIDO BELCANTO - INGRID HENDERSON - WILLIAM SOUFFREAU MET GROEP -DE STOOPKES - DI MUZIKANTN - WASO - FRENCH ALLIGATORS - CAPTAIN GUMBO - THE BARELY WORKS - JAYAC - DE CARAMBA'S- DECLIC CIRCUS - NONSENSKOLLEKTIEF FRIS & MONSTER

1991

NANCI GRIFFITH & THE BLEU MOON ORCHESTRA - SUZANNE VEGA - THE DUBLINERS - MELANIE - THE KATHRYN TICKELL BAND - DE DANNAN - COMPAGNIA STRUMENTALE TRE VIOLINI - JACINTA - JOSEPHINE - JAN DE WILDE & DE FANFARE VAN HONGER EN DORST - HORUS - LE GRAND FESTIN - VASMALOM - FANFARE DRANOUTER - STALKER - DOKUZ EYLUL UNIVERSITY FOLK GROUP - KADRIL AND FRIENDS - KOOS KOMBUIS & CO - NORRLATAR - OUMOU SANGARE AND BAND - K PASSA - THE SANE - ROULEZ FILETTES - ROBYN ROSENKRANTZ - BLANCHEFLEUR - QUARTET DIEUDONNE KABONGO - DE STOOPKES - SIMON EDWARDS - LYNN TOCKER - JONNA - DERROLL ADAMS - TUCKER ZIMMERMAN - ROLAND

1990

MICHELLE SHOCKED - DONOVAN -THOMAS MAPFUMO - THE BLACK UNLIMITED - JOHANNES KERKORREL & DIE GEREFORMEERDE BLEUSBAND - GROUPE GABRIEL YACOUB - CONNY KALDOR - LUKA BLOOM - JUNE TABOR & THE OYSTER BAND - KANDA BONGO MAN - YANGA & TOUMANI DIABATE - LYNN TOCKER - NTAKRABOA - MALIN HEAD - EDWARD II & THE RED HOT POLKAS - KAPELA LUDOWA RETMANY - HEGEDÖS - DANAJ - TRISKELL - SHPIL ES NOKH A MOL - PROWIZORKA JAZZ BAND - ZAKDOEK - DE NIEUWE SNAAR & RITME KINGS - FROM US TO YOU - FANFARE DRANOUTER - GUIDO BELCANTO & HET ORKEST ZIJNER DROMEN

1989

MIRIAM MAKEBA AND BAND - RICHARD THOMPSON - ALAN STIVELL EN GROEP - THE ASHLEY HUTCHINGS ALL STARS - SOLDAT LOUIS - TOUMANI DIABATE - CANTOVIVO - PETE MORTON, SIMON EDWARDS AND ROGER WILSON - BLANCHEFLEUR - WILLEM VERMANDERE EN GROEP - TANGO AL SUR SEXTET - FANFARE DRANOUTER - AFRICA SOLI - SODRA BERGENS BALALAIKOR - CLIVE GREGSON & CHRISTINE COLLISTER - MEXE CON TUDO - STEELYARD - JULIE FELIX - SILEAS - FILARFOLKET - THE ALBION MORRIS MEN - MYRIAM FUKS - HET KLEINE CIRKUS - FROM US TO YOU

1988

THE FUREY’S & DAVEY ARTHUR - MARY COUGHLAN & BAND - RALPH MCTELL - BILLY BRAGG - MALICORNE - STRAWHEAD - BAZAAR - SAMBÕA - TIRILTUNGA - ‘T KLIEKSKE - ETNOPOJAT - LA P’TITE FANFARE - FANFARE DRANOUTER - BRABANTS VOLKSORKEST - VIVELEGEUS - RAUL ALCOVER - LINARD BARDILL & BAND - JOHN HAMMOND- FROM US TO YOU - RORY MCLEOD & KATHRYN TICKELL - AVADA BAND - ONE RACE - VERMENTON PLAGE - BIERMOSL BLOSEN - ARAN - TALILA - THE CREW - JIM MCCANN - DONAL LUNNY & LIAM O’FLYNN - ELECTRIC ANANAS

1987

TRI YANN - THE MEN THEY COULDN’T HANG - JOHN PRINE - STEELEYE SPAN - THE BISSEROV SISTERS - MYRIAM FUKS - KOLLASUYU NAN - CALICNATO - MARA - CITA CON EL PASADO - KADRIL - WANNES VAN DE VELDE - THE DABROWA FAMILY - JOSE BARENZE DIAZ - BEAUSOLEIL - ASA JINDER - WASO - FROM US TO YOU - BROSELLA FOLKFRIENDS - THE DEEP CREEK JAZZUITS - FANFARE DRANOUTER

1986

KATE AND ANNA MCGARRIGLE - FLACO JIMENEZ - BATTLEFIELD BAND - THE KLEZMORIM - BERLINE, CRARY, HICKMAN - LA CIAPA RUSA - THE OYSTER BAND - KORMORAN - PERLINPINPIN FOLC - TI-JAZ - FAWZI AL AIEDY - 3 MUSTAPHAS 3 TANGO AL SUR - ACOUSTIC GROOVE BAND - ORAVAN - CAMINANDO - SLAGERIJ VAN KAMPEN - DE STOOPKES - THE LOWLAND PIPERS - FROM US TO YOU - THEATER HET PLAN - FANFARE

1985

LUTHER ALLISON BLUES BAND - ALBION BAND - ZACHARY RICHARD - OSSIAN - YSLANDSUITE - RICCARDO TESI & GROEP - BRENDA WOOTTON - BOB KERR’S - WHOOPEE BAND - MOSAIC - ANDY IRVINE - LISSA LADEFOGED- DONAL LUNNY - MARTA SEBESTYEN - HANS THEESSINK - AR SONERIEN DU - LE CIRCQUE DU TROTTOIR - FROM US TO YOU - DR. HOT & NEON - ‘T KLIEKSKE - 3 HEREN - FANFARE - JEUGDORKEST - PEPIJN - STREEKMENSEN - CRO MAGNON - INSTRUMENTENATELIER - BALJUWHUIS - GALMAARDEN

1984

THE DUBLINDERS - ALAN STIVELL - DAVE SWARBICK MET WHIPPER - SNAPPER - ANDY NARELL - HOME SERVICE - KAPELYE - THE ALBION MORRIS MEN - JOHN WRIGHT EN CATHÉRINE PERRIER - FROM US TO YOU - LES FUNAMBULES - CIRCUS PICCOLINI - FARO JEUGDORKEST WESTOUTER - FANFARE WESTOUTER - DE GOUDEN GANDALF

1983

FAIRPORT CONVENTION - SWAN ARCADE - THE CHIEFTAINS - VIN GARBUT - LO JAI - CANTO LIBRE - TUCKER ZIMMERMAN - TANGO & ANDERE MILONGA’S - DE ST.-SEBASTIAANGILDE - LA FANFAFONIE - ALFRED DEN OUDEN EN KRISTIEN DEHOLLANDER - KLAKKEBUS - ZAKDOEK - DE CARAMBA’S - GOMMA - SMOKETOWN STRUT - DE NIEUWE SNAAR

1982

PADDY GLACKIN - AL O’DONNELL - LA BAMBOCHE - THEATER CHIFONNIE - COUTON & FISCHER - JOHN KIRKPATRICK - GROEP WANNES VANDEVELDE - JAN DECLEIR - FANFARE ST. JUTTEMIS - HET FLUP EN JU BEDRIJF - THE MIGHTY HIGH BAND - LE CIRCQUE DU TROTTOIR - BRIAN NELSON’S FREE SPACE - LIEVE VAN MILEGHEM - THE SHROPSHIRE BEDLAMS - MARTHA RODEN’S TUPPENNY DISH

1981

THE FISHER FAMILY - LE GRAND ROUGE - ANDRÉ BIALEK - VISÖNTÖ - DE SNAAR - PAULA LOCKHEART - PAT KILBRIDE - MADOU - JUAN MASSONDO EN DIRK VAN ESBROECK - MAURICE LE GAULOIS - RUE DE VILLAGE - DE HAZEGRAUWERS - DERROL ADAMS - THE FISHER FAMILY - LE GRAND ROUGE - TROL

1980

RUM - WALTER DEBUCK - HET BRABANTS VOLKSORKEST - VUILE MONG - ERIC DEVOLDER - PERFORMANCE JOWAN DEHOLLANDER - FANFARE ST. JUTTEMIS - LES TURLEPINS - DENIS GASSER & MARC PERRONNE - BERNARD & JEAN-CLAUDE BLANC & FRÉDERIC PARIS - ARISTIDE PADYGROS - ROY BAILEY & LEON ROSSELSON - THE ALBION MORRIS MEN - MARTIN CARTHY - THE WATERSONS - JODY STECHER & FRIENDS

1979

PIERRE BENSUSAN - MELUSINE - THEATER CHIFONNIE - CHRISTIAN ANNEIX & JEAN BARON - PAN-RÂ - DICK GAUGHAN -ALLAN TAYLOR - THE PUMP AND PLUCKBAND - HOT VULTURES - MARTIN SIMPSON - THE SUBSCRAY ORCHESTRA - THE ALBION MORRIS MEN - FANFARE ST.-JUTTEMIS - HET KLIEKSKE - DE SNAAR - WANNES VAN DE VELDE - CLAUDE FLAGEL EN GROEP - GARDE SUS

1978

‘CHAMPION OF CHAMPION ‘ FIDDLER - SEAN MC. GUIRE & JOSEPHINE KEEGAN - JOHN DOONAN & DAVE BULMER - IERSE STEPDANSERESSEN - ALBION MORRIS MEN - IAN HUNT - LA BAMBOCHE - LE GRAND ROUGE - BERNARD BLANC & FREDERIC PARIS - LES FRÈRES DESAUNAY - MIRO CASABELLA - GERARD VAN MAASAKKERS - GROEP 1544

1977

PASSADENA ROOF ORCHESTRA - BOYS OF THE LOUGH - VIN GARBUTT - CILLA FISCHER & ARTIE TREZISE - BRENDA WOOTTON - DE SNAAR - WANNES VAN DE VELDE - LES SCAFOTEUX D’NOTES - UYTENDOALE - ABSINTHE - RUE DU VILLAGE

1976

MARTIN CARTHY - YS -THE WATERSONS - DERROLL ADAMS - PETER EN CRIS COE - PIGSTY HILL LIGHT ORCHESTRA - ALBION MORRIS MEN - LISCARROLL - RUE DE VILLAGE - DE SPELEMANNEN

1975

LA CLAGU’GALOCHE - RUE DE VILLAGE - ALISTAIR ANDERSON - OAVE OEIGHTON - ALBION MORRIS MEN - DE SNAAR